about
program showcase
jury
guest
schools
sponsors
archives
video
home
toy
entry



SHOWCASE 1


1. Art for a Lifetime (trt: 9:38)
Azzan Williams, Samantha Brinkley
Spark Media Project
Poughkeepsie, NY


2. Spiral (trt: 7:00)
Tatum Lenberg
SF Film & Arts
San Francisco, CA


3. Skilja (trt: 2:33)
Emma Olson
Perpich Center for Arts
Excelsior, MN


4. Scathed (trt:1:20)
Tatum Vanyo
Perpich Center for Arts
Minneapolis, MN


5. The Race Project (trt: 8:18)
Brianna Mutsindashyaka
Squeaky Wheel, Buffalo Youth Media Institute
Buffalo, NY


6. "Failed" (trt: 3:02)
Marina Bruno
Wondering Pictures (Indie)
Los Angeles, CA


7. To Do (trt: 3:42)
Michée Mande
Institute of Contemporary Art
Boston, MA


8. Astro, Naught (trt: 3:28)
Katie Speare, Sacha Lin
Harvard Westlake Academy
Studio City, CA


9. Voz del Azul (trt: 8:00)
Samantha Alvarez
Downtown Community TV
New York, NY


SHOWCASE 2


1. Silent (trt: 4:59)
Lindsey Hunter
Indie
Folsom, CA


2. The Story of Three Rings: A Memoir of Dana Schwartz(trt: 8:22)
Felix Audelo-Ruiz, Juli Freedman, Elly Hong, Carolina Martinez, Dora Schoenberg
Harvard Westlake Academy
Studio City, CA


3. The Big A (trt: 6:34)
Noah Somer
Harvard Westlake Academy
Studio City, CA


4. Walking in Their World (trt: 10:49)
Kate Skylar Maguire
Youth Media Center, Manhattan Neighborhood Network
New York, NY


5. Obsessed (trt: 4:24)
Michelle Zhao
San Diego Asian Film Festival
San Diego, CA


6. I Am Not a Dummy (trt: 6:27)
Dylan Rohn, Jorge Nava, Jose Reyes, Oscar Perez, Zachary Crook, Anais Bernard
Media Arts Center
San Diego, CA


7. Louisa (trt: 8:35)
Alexia Salingaros
Saint Mary's Hall (Indie)
San Antonio, TX


SHOWCASE 3


1. Sticks & Stones (trt: 5:06)
Amanda Macready-Santos, Aya Doslu, Raine Shank, Christina Yu, Hannah Cumming
POWFest / POWGirls
Portland, OR


2. A Rikers Tale (trt: 8:37)
Richard Hood, Sam Van Der Poel, Rachail Pomerlee
Downtown Community TV


3. The Process (trt: 13:15)
Alexander Edep
Indie
Boca Raton, FL


4. Erasing Erasure (trt: 13:58)
Power Interns
POPPYN, University Community Collaborative
Philadelphia, PA


5. 25.6 (trt: 4:39)
Camille Dianand, Branden Garcia, Jalyssa Jimenez, Noberto Rodriguez Downtown Community TV
New York, NY


6. Growing the Rose: Landmines in Cambodia (trt 5:34)
Milo Hensley, Sam McCabe
Harvard Westlake Academy
Studio City, CA


7. Skin (trt: 3:09)
Nina Milligan
Harvard Westlake Academy
Studio City, CA


8. Home (trt: 7:41)
Joshua Costea
Indie
North Vancouver, BC


9. Green/Grey (trt: 6:57)
Walden Smith
The Factory, Bay Area Video Coalition
San Francisco CA


10. After Life (trt: 6:00)
Sebastian Kleppe
SF Film & Arts
San Francisco, CA


SHOWCASE 4


1. Fighting With Music (trt: 11:01)
Jaaliyah Linson, Devonne Gray, Kahla Moody, Moises Martinez
Free Spirit Media
Chicago, IL


2. American Seoul (trt: 2:59)
Jeeyoon Lee
Indie
Alexandria, VA


3. The Candy Girl (trt: 14:10)
Joshua Costea
JOReel Productions
North Vancouver, BC


4. Standardized Madness: How Testing Affects Philadelphia Students (trt: 9:40)
Power Interns
POPPYN, University Comunity Collaborative
Philadelphia, PA


5. On the Outside (trt: 20:00)
Celina Crane, Christian Quinonez
Spy Hop
Salt Lake City, UT


6. Mind or Matter (trt: 7:51)
Garrett Alvord
Grover Cleveland Media Academy Reseda, CA


7. Running for Her Life (trt: 5:51)
Kinly McCaffrey
Harvard Westlake Academy
Studio City, CA


SHOWCASE 5


1. WATERBED (trt: 5:30)
Davis Dubose-Marler
SF Film & Arts
San Francisco, CA


2. Career Path (trt: 7:43)
Jose Reyes, Anais Bernard, Lorenzo Wida, Dylan Rohn, Carl Ling
Media Arts Center
San Diego, CA


3. Police Militarization (trt: 8:43)
Sayvon Williams
Free Spirit Media
Chicago, IL


4. Teach Me Fish (trt: 9:47)
Asa Minter
Institute for Contempory Art
Boston MA


5. TRUTH: Perspectives on Sex Trafficking (trt:14:07)
Alexandria Rice
Media Arts Center
San Diego, CA


6. Us & Us (trt: 5:18)
Trey Carlisle, Cole Kawana, Sebastian Ko, Jordan Seibel
Harvard Westlake Academy
Studio City, CA